Book Online Appointment
Book Online Appointment
Notice Board
Notice Board

Jadavpur

Medical Specialty

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Anupam Dey

MD

Mon-Sat

9 am – 10 am

Dr. A.K Mitra

MD

Tue/Thur/Sat
Wed/Fri/Sun

12 pm – 2pm
1pm – 2pm

Dr. Jayanta Kr. Chattopadhyay

MBBS

Tues
Sun

4pm – 6pm
10 am – 12pm

Dr.Abhijit Bhatta

MD

Tue/Thur/Fri
5 to 6 PM

12pm – 2pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Avishek Dey

MD.FAGE

Fri
Sun

7 pm - 8 pm
10 am – 11 am

Dr. Aarti Sarda

MD.FAGE

Mon & Sat

6 pm - 7 pm

Dr. Sudhakar Rao

MD

Wed
Sat

6-8 pm
10-12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Kalyan Kumar Gangopadhyay

MD, MRCP, CCST (UK)

Mon

5 pm – 7 pm

Dr.Kaushik Ghosh

DIP. DIABETELOGY

Mon - Saturday

10 am -12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Mridula Chowdhury

DGO. MD

Tues

4 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Mou Chatterjee

DGO. FRCOG

Mon
Thur

12 pm - 2 pm
6 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Bedabrata Bhattacharya

DGO

Fri

4 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Sudipto Bhattacharya

DGO, DNB, MNAMS

Wed & Sun

10 am - 1 pm

Dr. Soma Datta

MS

Wed & Sun

9 am – 10 am

Dr. Jayasish Chakraborty

MD,DGO MRCOG

Tue & Sat

4 pm - 6 pm & 6 pm - 8 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Arijit Roy

MS (Gold Medalist)

Tue
Fri

5 pm - 7 pm
11 am – 1 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Amitava Chowdhury

MD

Mon & Wed Sun

4 pm - 5 pm 8 am – 9 am

Dr.Ashok Mittal

MD

 Wed & Sun

6 pm - 8 pm 11 am – 3 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Partha Pratim Das

MD. DNB

Mon
Thurs

6 pm - 8 pm
4 pm - 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Sanjib Sengupta

FRCS (Edin)

Tue & Sat

9 am - 10 am

Dr. Bishal Bhagat

MS(Orth). DNB

Tues & Sat

4 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Sanjay Biswas

MS (Orth)

Mon/Wed/Fri

7 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Avishek Das

DNB (Ortho), MNAMS, MRCS (UK)

Tue
Fri

6 pm - 8 pm
6 pm -8pm

Dr. Tanmoy Chattopadhyay

MS (Orth)

Thurs
Sat

4 pm - 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Sankha Suvra Das

MD, MRCP, DNB

Mon - Sat

11:30 am – 1 pm

Dr. Tapan Saha

DIP, CARD, MRCP

Tue/Thur/Sat

7 pm – 8 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Kaushik Ghosh

DTCD, PLAB, DIP DIABETOLOGY

Mon - Sat

10 am – 12 pm

Dr. Anupam Dey

MD

Mon - Sat

9 am – 10 am

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Aniruddha Majumder

MS, DLO

Tue/Thur/Sat

6 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Anupam Biswas

MS

Mon/Wed/Fri/Sun

10 am – 11am

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Asish Aich

BHMS

Sat

6pm – 8pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Anish Ghosh

MD (Med), DM (Neuro)

Sat

5 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Anita Sural

MD (Med), DM (Neuro)

Mon/Thur/Sat

4 pm – 7 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Prabir Basu

MRCS, DNB (Neuro)

Tue & Sat

6 pm – 8 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Tapti Sen

General Surgery

Mon/Wed/Fri

6 pm – 8 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

S.K.Chatterjee

B.Optom,D.O.S,D.Optom,

D.C.L.P,I.C.L.E.P,F.O.A.I.

Mon/Wed/Fri/Sun

12 pm – 2 pm

 

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Abhijit Chakraborty

BDS

Mon Tues Fri Sat

12pm – 2 pm

10am-2pm

4pm-6pm

Dr.Subhadeep Mukherjee

MDS(Maxillofacial)

Tue/Wed/Fri

4 pm – 6pm

Dr Srabani Dasgupta(Ghosh)

BDS

Tue/Thur/Sat

6pm – 8pm

Dr Jayasmita Som

BDS,FAGE

Wed

Sun

6 pm – 8 pm

11 am – 1 pm

Dr Nidhi Kanchan

MDS(Pediatric Dentistry)

Sat

12 pm - 2pm

Dr Sandip Mitra

MDS(Orthodontics)

Sun

9 am – 11 am

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Chanchal Goswami

MD(Bom),DMRT(Bom)

Mon/Wed/Fri

4 pm – 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr S Majhi

MS(Gold Medalist)

Fri

Sun

6 pm – 8 pm

10am - 12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Pritha Rakshit

MS,MCh

Mon/Thu/Sat

6 pm – 8 pm

Keep in touch with us