Book Online Appointment
Book Online Appointment
Online Report
Online Report

Jadavpur

Medical Specialty

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Anupam Dey

MD

Mon
Wed
Fri

9 am – 10 am

Dr. A.K Mitra

MD

Mon-Sun

12 pm – 1pm
7 pm – 8 pm (except Sun)

Dr. Souradeep Banerjee

MBBS

Mon – Fri

7 pm - 8 pm

Dr. Somnath Deb

MD (Med)

Wed - Sat

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Dr.Abhijit Bhatta

MD

Mon-Sat

6pm – 7pm

Dr Avik Basu

MD (PGT)

Wed
Sat & Sun

5pm- 6pm
4pm -5pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Avishek Dey

MD.FAGE

Mon/Wed/Fri

9am-10am

Dr. Aarti Sarda

MD.FAGE

Mon & Sat

6 pm - 7 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Prof.(Dr). Sujoy Roychowdhury

MD., DNB, MRCP, FRCP

Sat

12 pm- 2 pm

Dr.Kaushik Ghosh

DIP. DIABETELOGY

Mon - Saturday

10 am -12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Mridula Chowdhury

DGO. MD

Tues

5 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Mou Chatterjee

DGO. FRCOG

Mon
Thur

12 pm - 2 pm
6 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Bedabrata Bhattacharya

DGO

Fri

5 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Sudipto Bhattacharya

DGO, DNB, MNAMS

Wed & Sun

10 am - 1 pm

Dr. Soma Datta

MS

Wed & Sun

10 am- 12 pm

Dr. Jayasish Chakraborty

MD,DGO MRCOG

Sat

4 pm- 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Arijit Roy

MS (Gold Medalist)

Mon
Thurs
Fri

1pm - 3pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Amitava Chowdhury

MD

Wed & Fri

11 am – 1 pm

Dr.Ashok Mittal

MD

 Wed & Sun

5 pm - 7 pm
11 am – 1 pm

Dr. Samik Dhar

DCH

Mon & Sun

11 am – 1 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Partha Pratim Das

MD. DNB

Thurs
Sat

6 pm - 8 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Sanjib Sengupta

FRCS (Edin)

Tue & Sat

9 am - 10 am

Dr. Bishal Bhagat

MS(Orth). DNB

Tues & Sat

4 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Sanjay Biswas

MS (Orth)

Mon/Wed/Fri

7 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Avishek Das

DNB (Ortho), MNAMS, MRCS (UK)

Tue
Fri

6 pm - 8 pm
6 pm -7pm

Dr. Tanmoy Chattopadhyay

MS (Orth)

Thurs
Sat

4 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Debasish Adhikary

MS (Orth)

Wed & Fri

10 am – 12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Sankha Suvra Das

MD, MRCP, DNB

Mon - Sat

10:30 am – 11:30 am

Dr. Tapan Saha

DIP, CARD, MRCP

Tue/Thur/Sat

7 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Sumit Acharya

MD, DNB (Cardio), MRCP (Glass), MRCP(Edin)

Sun

10am -12pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Kaushik Ghosh

DTCD, PLAB, DIP DIABETOLOGY

Mon - Sat

12pm- 1pm

Dr. Anupam Dey

MD

Mon - Sat

10 am – 12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Aniruddha Majumder

MS, DLO

Tue/Thur/Sat

6 pm – 8 pm

Dr.Poulomi Saha

MS

Tues /Thurs

Sat

5 pm – 6 pm

6:30 pm- 7:30 pm

Dr. Abhik Jana

MS

Mon - Sat

4 pm- 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Asish Aich

BHMS

Sat

6pm – 8pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Anish Ghosh

MD (Med), DM (Neuro)

Sat

5 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Anita Sural

MD (Med), DM (Neuro)

Mon/Thur/Sat

4 pm Onwards

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Prabir Basu

MRCS, DNB (Uro)

Sun

10 am – 12 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Chanchal Goswami

MBBS (CAL), DMRT (BOM)

Mon /Wed / Fri

4 pm – 6 pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

S.K.Chatterjee

B.Optom,D.O.S,D.Optom,

D.C.L.P,I.C.L.E.P,F.O.A.I.

Mon/Wed/Fri/Sun

12 pm – 2 pm

 

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Abhijit Chakraborty

BDS

Mon -Thurs

Fri / Sat

12pm – 2 pm

10am-2pm

4pm-6pm

Dr.Subhadeep Mukherjee

MDS(Maxillofacial)

Tue & Thurs

6 pm – 8pm

Dr. Apratim De

BDS

Wed- Sat

4pm – 8pm

Dr Sandip Mitra

MDS(Orthodontics)

Sun

10 am – 12pm

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr. Shiladitya Roy

MD

Mon - Sat

8 am – 8 pm ( except Thurs)

Name

Qualification

Days

Timing

Dr Pritha Rakshit

MS, MCh

Mon /Thurs /Sat

6pm – 8pm

Keep in touch with us